Schengen Visa Online for Indians

img

SCHENGEN VISA ONLINE FOR TOURIST & BUSINESS TRAVELER

  1. Passport valid at least six months
  2. 1 visa form online
  3. Interview confirmation letter
  4. 2 photographs with white background 45x35mm
  5. Original bank statements for 6 months of (sponsor & personal)
  6. Income Tax returns last three years of (sponsor & personal)
  7. Pan card copy
  8. Property papers (if possible)
  9. Your other financial and saving supporting documents like 6 months salary slip, appointment letter, visiting card etc.
  10. Air tickets Confirmed, flight details
  11. Hotel Booking (Confirmed), address & contact numbers
  12. If you are providing documents from a joint account then please explain who the other account holders are, and why you have permission to spend money from the account
  13. The required visa fee in cash or demand draft per person (co-operative bank drafts are not acceptable)
  14. All supporting documents need to be originals, together with a photocopy.
  15. A letter from host/sponsor from Switzerland confirming the arrangements for your stay.
  16. Covering letter of applicant on plain paper from his personal side stating the purpose of his visit.
  17. Travel Insurance minimum 30,000/- Euro Coverage
  18. NOC Letter from your company
  19. The embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents & call for interview.
  20. For customized tour packages for France, Italy, Switzerland, Spain, Belgium etc please visit www.bookrumz.com

[contact-form-7 id=”516″ title=”Visa Query”]

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views :